爱问 爱问共享资料 爱问分类

签证类型及申报手续

首页 >
教育/科学
外语学习

签证类型及申报手续

 外国人来华经贸活动签证分为:一次、二次商务签证;半年多次往返商务签证;机场落地签证;职业签证共四类。具体办理如下:

  1、办理一次、二次商务签证(F)
  主要适用于应邀来京访问、考察、经商、技术指导、检查工作、参加会议、探亲等活动。申请条件:由中方接待单位办理相关邀请手续。提供材料:申请表一式两份(单位主要负责人签字并盖单位公章后到所在区、县经贸委或局(总公司)签字并加盖单位公章);营业执照副本的复印件一份。 

  2、半年多次、一年多次往返商务签证(F)
  主要适用于半年内多次出入境或有特殊情况的外商。申请条件:在华有投资者;在华公司的国外母公司管理人员;为执行合同需经常来华人员;需要定期看厂、检验货物质量、指导生产以及洽谈定单的外国商人;进行大型投资项目的前期准备工作,以及合资企业建立以后,对产品进行生产和销售指导,参与企业经营管理的外方人员;进行大型引进成套设备的安装、调试、试车以及技术指导的外方人员;已多次取得我F字(商务、访问签证)签证人员(即最近半年持F签证来过中国三次以上者,可申请办理半年多次往返签证邀请;最近一年持F签证来过中国八次以上或已多次获得F半年多次签证者,可申请一年多次往返签证邀请)。提供材料:多次申请表一式一份(单位主要负责人签字并盖单位公章后到所在区、县经贸委或局(总公司)签字并加盖单位公章);外方护照及出入境记录复印件一份;情况说明一份(须盖单位公章);营业执照复印件一份。
 3、机场落地签证(商务签证类F)
  主要适用于确需紧急来华而来不及在我国驻外使(领)馆、处办理签证的外国人。同时,须持有与我国有外交关系或官方贸易往来的国家的普通护照。申请条件: 应邀来华参加投标或者正式签订经贸合同的;按约来华监装出口、进口商检或者参加合同验收的;应邀参加设备安装或者工程抢修的;应中方要求来华解决索赔问题的;看望危急病人或者处理丧事的;直接过境人员由于不可抗拒的原因不能在24小时(或48小时)乘原机离境或者需改乘其他交通工具离境的;其他特殊情况来不及在中国驻外机关申请签证的。提供材料:申请表一式一份(须由单位主要负责人签字并盖单位公章后到所在区、县经贸委或局(总公司)签字并加盖单位公章);情况说明一份(须盖单位公章);营业执照复印件一份。 

  4、职业签证Z
  主要适用于来京任职或就业的外国人及家属。申请条件:已获得北京市劳动社会保障局颁发的"外国人就业许可证书"的外国人及其家属或外商驻京代表机构首席代表、代表及其家属。提供材料:申请表一式一份;北京市劳动社会保障局颁发的"外国人就业许可证书"正本和复印件一份或市商务局颁发的"批准证书"或"变更批准证书"复印件一份;营业执照复印件一份。

好评回答

    2018-04-09 07:26:13
  •   外国人来华经贸活动签证分为:一次、二次商务签证;半年多次往返商务签证;机场落地签证;职业签证共四类。具体办理如下:
    The visa classification for foreigners in business travel to China : single or double (entry-exit) business visa; multiple entry-exit business visa (valid up to 6 months); airport landing visa; and professional visa in total 4 categories, the details as below:   
     1、办理一次、二次商务签证(F)
      主要适用于应邀来京访问、考察、经商、技术指导、检查工作、参加会议、探亲等活动。
      申请条件:由中方接待单位办理相关邀请手续。提供材料:申请表一式两份(单位主要负责人签字并盖单位公章后到所在区、县经贸委或局(总公司)签字并加盖单位公章);营业执照副本的复印件一份。 1。Application for single or double (entry-exit) business visa (F) It suits for foreigners who visit Beijing on invitation by purpose of investigation, business, technological guidance, working inspection, participating in a conference, visiting with relatives and etc。
       Application conditions: The sponsoring company or organization in China handles procedure of the invitation。 Necessary documents: Application forms in duplicate[Singed by the authorized person and with stamp of sponsoring organization, and also signed, stamped by local Economy & Trade Committee of district or county (Head office ) ]and a copy of business license。
        2、半年多次、一年多次往返商务签证(F)   主要适用于半年内多次出入境或有特殊情况的外商。申请条件:在华有投资者;在华公司的国外母公司管理人员;为执行合同需经常来华人员;需要定期看厂、检验货物质量、指导生产以及洽谈定单的外国商人;进行大型投资项目的前期准备工作,以及合资企业建立以后,对产品进行生产和销售指导,参与企业经营管理的外方人员;进行大型引进成套设备的安装、调试、试车以及技术指导的外方人员;已多次取得我F字(商务、访问签证)签证人员(即最近半年持F签证来过中国三次以上者,可申请办理半年多次往返签证邀请;最近一年持F签证来过中国八次以上或已多次获得F半年多次签证者,可申请一年多次往返签证邀请)。
      提供材料:多次申请表一式一份(单位主要负责人签字并盖单位公章后到所在区、县经贸委或局(总公司)签字并加盖单位公章);外方护照及出入境记录复印件一份;情况说明一份(须盖单位公章);营业执照复印件一份。 2。Multiple entry-exit (valid up to 6 or 12 months) business visa (F) This visa is suitable for those who entry and exit border many times within half of the year or the businessman in special case。
       Application conditions: investors who invested in China; managers of head office in abroad whose company or branch in China; the persons required administering the transaction in China ; the foreign businessmen who are in need to control the factory regularly, to inspect the merchandise, to govern the production, and to negotiate the order in China; The foreign managers who participate the preparing works in earlier stage for investment of large scale project, to govern the production and market after joint venture factory set up, the foreign representatives participated the management of enterprise; and the foreign representatives who take a responsibility of installation, debugging, a test run and technical instructor for a whole set of large scale imported equipment。
       The visa holders who have obtained visa of type F (business and visitors) from China for many times (i。e。 F visa holders who have been to China more than three times in last 6 months can apply for the invitation of valid up to 6 months multiple entry-exit business visa; F visa holder who have been to China more than eight times in last 12 months or who has obtained F visa (valid up to 6 months) for many times, they can apply for the invitation of valid up to 12 months multiple entry-exit business visa。
       The documents in need: One application form for multiple entry-exit business visa [Singed by the authorized person and with stamp of sponsoring organization, and also signed, stamped by local Economy & Trade Committee of district or county (Head office ) ]; A copy of passport and record of entry-exit border; A copy of situation illustration (with sponsor’s chop); A copy of business license duplicate。
        3、机场落地签证(商务签证类F)   主要适用于确需紧急来华而来不及在我国驻外使(领)馆、处办理签证的外国人。同时,须持有与我国有外交关系或官方贸易往来的国家的普通护照。申请条件: 应邀来华参加投标或者正式签订经贸合同的;按约来华监装出口、进口商检或者参加合同验收的;应邀参加设备安装或者工程抢修的;应中方要求来华解决索赔问题的;看望危急病人或者处理丧事的;直接过境人员由于不可抗拒的原因不能在24小时(或48小时)乘原机离境或者需改乘其他交通工具离境的;其他特殊情况来不及在中国驻外机关申请签证的。
      提供材料:申请表一式一份(须由单位主要负责人签字并盖单位公章后到所在区、县经贸委或局(总公司)签字并加盖单位公章);情况说明一份(须盖单位公章);营业执照复印件一份。 3。Landing visa (business visa F) For the foreigners who need going to China due to urgency and there is no enough time to apply for visa in Chinese embassy (consulate) abroad。
       Moreover, it is required the ordinary passport issued by the country which has diplomatic relationship with China or has relationship of official transactions with China。
       Application conditions: To enter a bid (or to make a tender) or to conclude the official business transactions in China on invitation; to supervise shipment and export in accordance with the agreement; to inspect import commodity or to check on delivery under the contract; to participate equipment installation or to make urgent repair on the project; to settle the claim for compensation invited by Chinese representatives; to visit patient who is in imminent danger or to attend the funeral; and the transit passengers who can not leave the country by original flight within 24 hours ( or 48 hours) by the reason of force majeure or need to change in other way to leave the country; there is no enough time to apply for visa from the Chinese representative office abroad in some special case。
       Documents demand : One application form[Singed by the authorized person and with stamp of sponsoring organization, and also signed, stamped by local Economy & Trade Committee of district or county (Head office )]; A copy of situation illustration (with sponsor’s chop); A copy of business license。
        4、职业签证Z   主要适用于来京任职或就业的外国人及家属。申请条件:已获得北京市劳动社会保障局颁发的"外国人就业许可证书"的外国人及其家属或外商驻京代表机构首席代表、代表及其家属。提供材料:申请表一式一份;北京市劳动社会保障局颁发的"外国人就业许可证书"正本和复印件一份或市商务局颁发的"批准证书"或"变更批准证书"复印件一份;营业执照复印件一份。
       4。Professional visa (Z) Generally suit for foreigners coming to Beijing to hold a post and to obtain employment or foreigner’s relatives。
       Application conditions: Foreigners obtained “ Foreigner Work Certificate” issued by Beijing Municipal Labor and Social Security Bureau and their relatives concerned, or chief representative or other representatives of foreign enterprise in Beijing and their relatives。
       Document required: One application form; a original and a copy of “Foreigner Work Certificate” issued by Beijing Municipal Labor and Social Security Bureau or a copy of “Permission Certificate” or “ Amendment of Permission Certificate” issued by Municipal Business Affair Bureau; A copy of business license。
       。

类似问题

换一换
  • 外语学习相关知识

  • 教育培训
  • 教育考试

相关推荐

正在加载...
教育/科学 外语学习
爱问推荐

相关资料

热点检索
确定举报此问题
举报原因(必选):
报告,这不是个问题
报告原因(必选):
返回
顶部